|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Alice Ross Colver
Total items found:
10
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
Babs at Birchwood
Publisher: Penn Publishing 1920. 1920 Penn Publishing green hardcover, with pictorial (of Babs) decorative cover . Last page lists Babs, Babs at Birchwood and (in press) Babs at College.Plates checked, all present.First endpaper dedication : Xmas 1921 Uncle Clarence & Aunt Ethel. Light wear, with moderate toning. Overall attractive, clean and complete. Good plus. Hard Cover Good plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.26 | CAD 22.80 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.60 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 244.44 | ZAR 220.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Burr's Books.
Item number: 9344.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
MEASURE OF THE YEARS
Publisher: Peoples Book Club Chicago, IL 1954. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ hs some water wrinkling. Light staining on foreedge pages. ; 333 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36624.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
The Merrivales
Publisher: The Blakiston Co. Philadelphia 1944. Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Extremeties of spine show some bumpin. Corners of boards rubbed at tips. Pages darkened. Previous owner's name on fep and inscription written along hinge of ep's. Dj bright; bumped at extremeties of spine with chips in corners. Bottom edge of rear cover has a two small closed tears surrounded by some creases. All flap corners rubbed. Top and bottom edges of front cover have a few small tears.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 9204.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
Adventure in The West
Publisher: London Collins 1948. VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket Reprint Blue hardback cloth cover 222pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.70 | CAD 7.18 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.60 | JPY 630.00 | MXN 77.00 | ZAR 69.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bcc104aa.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
The Look - out Girl
Publisher: London Hodder & Stoughton [1930]. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed with light marks Reprint Blue hardback cloth cover 312pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.52 | CAD 13.43 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,178.18 | MXN 144.00 | ZAR 129.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bcc104b.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
FOURWAYS
Publisher: Triangle Books Philadelphia 1946. [1st printing] Jan. 1946. Purple cloth lettered in black on spine. Dj has 2 tape mends at inside lower edge of front panel; several dj edge tears with wear to all corners; cheap pulp paper has tanned as is usual with this publisher. Very Good+ in Good+ to Very Good- dj. Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM289.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
FOURWAYS
Publisher: Triangle Books 1944 1944. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 48879.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
SUSAN, HOSPITAL AIDE
Publisher: Dodd Mead 1964 1964. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 68908.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
Susan, Hospital Aide
Publisher: Dodd Mead 1964, 3rd Printing 1964. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 81814.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Colver, Alice Ross
Fourways: A Novel
Publisher: Triangle Philadelphia 1946. vg/good- Hard Cover Dust Jacket lavendar cover with black lettering on spine; 288pp; pp browning; dust jacket h as wear, chips & tears along edges
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 104270.
|
|
|
|
|