TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Alan Taylor
Total items found: 50

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Taylor, A. J. P. (Alan John Percevale), 1906-1990.   From Napoleon to Lenin. Historical Essays.   Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, NY [1966]. 174 p.; paper; good+. Taylor's 21 essays are always stimulating. Like a bee, he doesn't hover long, he doesn't always hit squarely, but there is always a sting and sometimes fury. Contents include Napoleon and Gentz; Metternich; 1848 (The French Revolution; Vienna and Berlin; The Slav Congress); De Tocqueville in 1848; Crimea: The War that Would Not Boil; Cavour and Garibaldi; Bismarck's Morality; Francis Joseph: The Last Age of the Habsburgs; Fashoda; The Entente Cordiale; The Secret of the Third Republic; The Conference at Algeçiras; The Outbreak of the First World War; Thomas Garrigue Masaryk; Marx and Lenin; Trotsky. 26732.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26732.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Taylor, A.J. P. (Alan John Percivale, 1906-1990)   Bismark The Man and the Statesman   Publisher: N.Y. Vantage/ Random, 1967. 286 p. ”A witty and brilliant portrait, psychological as well as political, of one of the men who molded the destiny of modern Europe. Bismark, 1815-1898, became Prime Minister of Prussia at age 47 in 1861. For the next 27 years he dominated European politics. Stock #100,450. good, paper toned/ paperback. Germany History

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100450.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Taylor, A. J. P. (Alan John Percivale), 1906-1990.   The Second World War. An Illustrated History.   Publisher: N.Y., Putnam's [1975]. 235, [5] p.; 25.5 cm. ”Despite all the killing and destruction that accompanied it, the Second World War was a good war.” And he could have added that the English war for empire and Stalin's innocent war to restore its historical frontiers was all mucked up by the Americans, who didn't understand anything, were distracted by the Pacific sideshow, forced their ways on everyone, but were necessary for the supplies they provided for the serious contestants. John Keegan's lines on Taylor, in the opening of 'The Battle for History', succintly describe his partisan view. We can add that for Taylor the United States is not quite as bad as Hitler but Stalin would have run things much better. It must be said that he is one English historian who is willing to see Montgomery's flaws. That's almost a plus. And yet, in sum, in the words of Keegan, he was a great historian. So one can laugh at his skewed judgments, such as when he thinks that Patton ”shepherded” the Germans to safety in Sicily (p. 175). Vg copy/vg dj. stock#21032.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 21032.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Gilman, Alfred, Rall, Theodore, Nies, Alan S. and Taylor, Palmer   The Pharmacological Basis Of Therapeutics, Eighth Edition   Publisher: Elmsford, NY: Pergamon. Cloth, without dust jacket. Very Good. Previous owners name on front paste-down and front flyleaf. Gold and white on dark blue spine. 7 by 10 inches. 1826 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 010453.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Taylor, Alan.   William Cooper's Town : Power and Persuasion on the Frontier of the Early American Republic.   Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1995. First edition. ISBN: 0394580540 Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 37.70 CAD 36.94 EUR 23.20 GBP 20.90 JPY 3,136.36 MXN 448.05 ZAR 261.36 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4900.
  
US$34.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Weird Tales (Keith Taylor; Alan Rodgers; Ronald Anthony Cross; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Lois Tilton; W. T. Quick; Tad Willia   WEIRD TALES: # 292, Fall 1988   Picture
Publisher: Terminus Philadelphia. Vol. 50, No. 3. Cover and interior art by Carl Lundgren Studios. "Special Keith Taylor Issue." Includes "The Ordeal Stone" by Keith Taylor; "The Haunting of Mara" by Keith Taylor; "Men from the Plain of Lir" by Keith Taylor; "Emma's Daughter" by Alan Rodgers; "The Fool" by Ronald Anthony Cross; "Little Once" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; "Avatar" by Lois Tilton; "Still the Same Old Story" by W. T. Quick; "Child of an Ancient City" by Tad Williams; Interview with Clive Barker; "Profile: Keith Taylor". Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1408.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
7.   Parks, Roger, ed.; Committee for a New England Bibliography; David D. Hall and Alan Taylor, historical essay   New England: A Biliography of Its History; Volume Seven of Bibliographies of New England History   Publisher: University Press of New England Hanover 1989. (lvi) 259 pages, index, 4to, green cloth. Book is in fine condition and has no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017423.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Brown, Alan & Taylor, David (editors), Illustrated by: Photographs   Gabr'l Blow Sof': Sumter County, Alabama, Salve Narratives   Publisher: Livingston Press 1997. Review copy with publicity sheet laid in. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0807095.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Weird Tales (Keith Taylor; Alan Rodgers; Ronald Anthony Cross; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Lois Tilton; W. T. Quick; Tad Willia   WEIRD TALES: # 292, Fall 1988   Publisher: Terminus Philadelphia. Vol. 50, No. 3. Cover and interior art by Carl Lundgren Studios. "Special Keith Taylor Issue." Includes "The Ordeal Stone" by Keith Taylor; "The Haunting of Mara" by Keith Taylor; "Men from the Plain of Lir" by Keith Taylor; "Emma's Daughter" by Alan Rodgers; "The Fool" by Ronald Anthony Cross; "Little Once" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; "Avatar" by Lois Tilton; "Still the Same Old Story" by W. T. Quick; "Child of an Ancient City" by Tad Williams; Interview with Clive Barker; "Profile: Keith Taylor". Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO1112.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
10.   Taylor, Alan F. (ed.)   Long Overdue : A Library Reader   Publisher: Mainstream Publishing; 1993;. Item condition: GOOD+
would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding;

Softcover. ISBN: 185158577X

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 61314LIV.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
11.   Galaxy (F. L. Wallace; Evelyn E. Smith; Alan Cogan; Ned Long; Richard Maples; Jack Taylor; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: June 1956   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 2. Cover by Emsh showing "This Is For Your Own Good!" Includes "Mezzerow Loves Company" (novelette) by F. L. Wallace; "The Venus Trap" (novelette) by Evelyn E. Smith; "In the Cards" (novelette) by Alan Cogan; "Death Wish" by Ned Lang; "The Scapegoat" by Richard Maples; "The Moralist" by Jack Taylor. Science Deaprtment: "For Your Information: Mutant of the Iron Horse" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, and Dick Francis. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.462.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
12.   Galaxy (F. L. Wallace; Evelyn E. Smith; Alan Cogan; Ned Long; Richard Maples; Jack Taylor; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: June 1956   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 2. Cover by Emsh showing "This Is For Your Own Good!" Includes "Mezzerow Loves Company" (novelette) by F. L. Wallace; "The Venus Trap" (novelette) by Evelyn E. Smith; "In the Cards" (novelette) by Alan Cogan; "Death Wish" by Ned Lang; "The Scapegoat" by Richard Maples; "The Moralist" by Jack Taylor. Science Deaprtment: "For Your Information: Mutant of the Iron Horse" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, and Dick Francis. Interior tanning; spine ends a bit worn. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.1056.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
13.   Galaxy (F. L. Wallace; Evelyn E. Smith; Alan Cogan; Ned Long; Richard Maples; Jack Taylor; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: June 1956   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 2. Cover by Emsh showing "This Is For Your Own Good!" Includes "Mezzerow Loves Company" (novelette) by F. L. Wallace; "The Venus Trap" (novelette) by Evelyn E. Smith; "In the Cards" (novelette) by Alan Cogan; "Death Wish" by Ned Lang; "The Scapegoat" by Richard Maples; "The Moralist" by Jack Taylor. Science Deaprtment: "For Your Information: Mutant of the Iron Horse" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, and Dick Francis. Tape at spine ends. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7738.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
14.   Buckley, Michael, Alan Samagalski, Robert Storey, Chris Taylor and Clem Lindenmayer   CHINA   Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Australia 1994. 1994, 4th Edition, PB, VG, Edgewear, Color photos, B&W illustrations, 1059 p. 4th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 22190.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Galaxy (F. L. Wallace; Evelyn E. Smith; Alan Cogan; Ned Long; Richard Maples; Jack Taylor; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: June 1956   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 2. Cover by Emsh showing "This Is For Your Own Good!" Includes "Mezzerow Loves Company" (novelette) by F. L. Wallace; "The Venus Trap" (novelette) by Evelyn E. Smith; "In the Cards" (novelette) by Alan Cogan; "Death Wish" by Ned Lang; "The Scapegoat" by Richard Maples; "The Moralist" by Jack Taylor. Science Deaprtment: "For Your Information: Mutant of the Iron Horse" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, and Dick Francis. Mild tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1411.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
16.   Alan Taylor Dale (Author)   Paul the traveller (Rainbowbooks)   Publisher: Church Information Office;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Church Information Office;, 1975, 200grams, ISBN:0715103148

Appr.: | AUD 21.92 CAD 21.48 EUR 13.49 GBP 12.15 JPY 1,823.64 MXN 260.52 ZAR 151.97 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 564139.
  
US$20.06
Contact Dealer
17.   Alan Taylor Dale (Author)   I've found the sheep (Rainbowbooks)   Publisher: Church Information Office;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Church Information Office;, 1975, 250grams, ISBN:0715103113

Appr.: | AUD 35.17 CAD 34.45 EUR 21.64 GBP 19.49 JPY 2,925.45 MXN 417.92 ZAR 243.79 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 564183.
  
US$32.18
Contact Dealer
18.   Alan D. Burnett, Peter J. Taylor   Political Studies from Spatial Perspectives   Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1981, 1300grams, ISBN:0471279099

Appr.: | AUD 18.04 CAD 17.68 EUR 11.10 GBP 10.00 JPY 1,500.91 MXN 214.42 ZAR 125.08 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 612741.
  
US$16.51
Contact Dealer
19.   Dennis Taylor, Alan Cornwell   Human Physical Health (Cambridge Social Biology Topics) (Cambridge Social Biology Topics)   Publisher: Cambridge University Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Cambridge University Press, 1989, 250grams, ISBN:0521313066

Appr.: | AUD 0.64 CAD 0.63 EUR 0.40 GBP 0.36 JPY 53.64 MXN 7.66 ZAR 4.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 807601.
  
US$0.59
Contact Dealer
20.   Dennis Taylor, Alan Cornwell   Human Physical Health (Cambridge Social Biology Topics) (Cambridge Social Biology Topics)   Publisher: Cambridge University Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Cambridge University Press, 1989, 250grams, ISBN:0521313066

Appr.: | AUD 0.64 CAD 0.63 EUR 0.40 GBP 0.36 JPY 53.64 MXN 7.66 ZAR 4.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 807602.
  
US$0.59
Contact Dealer
21.   Dennis Taylor, Alan Cornwell   Human Physical Health (Cambridge Social Biology Topics) (Cambridge Social Biology Topics)   Publisher: Cambridge University Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Cambridge University Press, 1989, 250grams, ISBN:0521313066

Appr.: | AUD 0.64 CAD 0.63 EUR 0.40 GBP 0.36 JPY 53.64 MXN 7.66 ZAR 4.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 807603.
  
US$0.59
Contact Dealer
22.   Alan Norton, Bryan Stoten, Hedley Taylor, Centre for Policy on Ageing   Councils of Care: Planning a Local Government Strategy for Older People (Policy Studies in Ageing)   Publisher: Centre For Policy on Ageing. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Centre For Policy on Ageing, 1986, 400grams, ISBN:0904139468

Appr.: | AUD 10.36 CAD 10.15 EUR 6.38 GBP 5.74 JPY 861.82 MXN 123.12 ZAR 71.82 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 879915.
  
US$9.48
Contact Dealer
23.   Alan Darbyshire, Martin Froud, Heather A Reid, David Taylor   GNVQ Intermediate Engineering (Stanley Thornes GNVQ)   Publisher: Nelson Thornes. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Nelson Thornes, 1997, 1100grams, ISBN:0748729364

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.00 EUR 7.54 GBP 6.79 JPY 1,019.09 MXN 145.58 ZAR 84.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 927482.
  
US$11.21
Contact Dealer
24.   Alan Darbyshire, Martin Froud, Heather A Reid, David Taylor   GNVQ Intermediate Engineering (Stanley Thornes GNVQ)   Publisher: Nelson Thornes. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Nelson Thornes, 1997, 1100grams, ISBN:0748729364

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.00 EUR 7.54 GBP 6.79 JPY 1,019.09 MXN 145.58 ZAR 84.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 927950.
  
US$11.21
Contact Dealer
25.   Peter Hungerford-Welch, Alan Taylor   Sourcebook on Criminal Law   Publisher: Cavendish Publishing Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 650pp. , Cavendish Publishing Ltd, 1996, 1200grams, ISBN:1859411002

Appr.: | AUD 8.03 CAD 7.87 EUR 4.94 GBP 4.45 JPY 668.18 MXN 95.45 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 360668.
  
US$7.35
Contact Dealer
26.   Alan D. Burnett, Peter J. Taylor   Political Studies from Spatial Perspectives   Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1981, 1100grams, ISBN:0471279102

Appr.: | AUD 36.09 CAD 35.35 EUR 22.21 GBP 20.00 JPY 3,001.82 MXN 428.83 ZAR 250.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1133260.
  
US$33.02
Contact Dealer
27.   Lynda King Taylor, Alan S. Reid   Can You Succeed in Business and Still Get to Heaven?: Management Motivation and Ethics in a Changing World   Publisher: Associated Business Programmes. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Associated Business Programmes, 1978, 450grams, ISBN:0852272014

Appr.: | AUD 5.40 CAD 5.29 EUR 3.32 GBP 2.99 JPY 449.09 MXN 64.16 ZAR 37.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1142437.
  
US$4.94
Contact Dealer
28.   Taylor, Alan R.   Prelude to Israel, An Analysis of Zionist Diplomacy, 1897-1947   Publisher: Philosophical Library New York 1959. Very Good, cloth, no dj, 136 pp. Very Good, cloth, no dj, 136 pp. Hard cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 7312.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Gilbert, Martin, And Taylor, A. J. P. (Alan John Percivale)   A Century of Conflict, 1850-1950; Essays for a. J. P. Taylor   Publisher: Atheneum New York 1967. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Light green DJ a bit soiled. 1st American ed. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Light green DJ a bit soiled. Hard cover Unknown printing. [English, French]. vi, 276 p. 24 cm. English or French. Bibliographical footnotes. The man who likes to stir things up, by Lord Beaverbrook. --History teaching and the voter, by Sir N. Angell. --Reflections on the history of international relations, by F. H. Hinsley. --Patriotism, pledges, and the people, by B. Kemp. --European diplomacy and the expedition of the thousand; the conservative powers, by F. Valsecchi. --Queen Victoria's doctors, by E. Longford. --William I and the reform of the Prussian Army, by M. Howard. --Asquith: a new view, by. . .

Appr.: | AUD 28.42 CAD 27.84 EUR 17.48 GBP 15.75 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 337.66 ZAR 196.97 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 1700840791.
  
US$26.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Mike Taylor; R. Tuttle; William F. Smith; C. Bruce Hunter; Scott Morgan; Alan Warre   MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1983 (Deadly Memories)   Picture
Publisher: Renown Publications NY. Vol. 47, no. 7. Cover is uncredited. Includes "Deadly Memories" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Goblen Farm" (novelet) by Mike Taylor; "The Abduction of Alex" by R. Tuttle; "Successful Failure" by William F. Smith; "Well Laid Plans" by C. Bruce Hunter; "Desert Flower" by Scott Morgan; "Ghost Town" by Alan Warren; "The World's Champion Lovers" by Jon L. Breen; "Song of teh Armadillo" (inscribed) by Gerald W. Page. Special Features: "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball; "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers". Red mark on top edge. Signed by Contributor Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC655.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Alan Darbyshire, Martin Froud, Heather A Reid, David Taylor   GNVQ Intermediate Engineering (Stanley Thornes GNVQ)   Publisher: Nelson Thornes. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Nelson Thornes, 1997, 1100grams, ISBN:0748729364

Appr.: | AUD 5.76 CAD 5.64 EUR 3.54 GBP 3.19 JPY 479.09 MXN 68.44 ZAR 39.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1293151.
  
US$5.27
Contact Dealer
32.   Jerome Taylor, Alan H. Nelson   Mediaeval English Drama: Essays, Critical and Contextual (Patterns of Literary Critical)   Publisher: University of Chicago Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., University of Chicago Press, 1974, 600grams, ISBN:0226791475

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 3.78 EUR 2.37 GBP 2.14 JPY 320.91 MXN 45.84 ZAR 26.74 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1329212.
  
US$3.53
Contact Dealer
33.   Robertson, Alan; Taylor, Michael   The Secret Scrapbooks of Professor A.J. Copperthwaite : (Vols 2, 3, 5, 9 & 12)   Publisher: Grafton 1986. Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0909092.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Alan Taylor, MCIM   PROFIT FROM EXHIBITIONS AND TRADE FAIRS, A Guide for Exhibitors,   Publisher: Management Books 2000 Ltd, publishers, Didcot, Uk - ISBN:1852522003 1995. hardcover, 6" x 9½", with dust jacket 140 pages Eight b&w photographs, appendices, and index. This book is a practical and comprehensive guide to exhibiting at international exhibitions and trade fairs, public shows and festivals. For those new to exhibitions it provides a complete introduction - for the experienced, an invaluable source of reminders and checklists for every stage of the process. The advice and knowledge in the various chapters have been learnt the hard way - the author has spent a lifetime in the exhibition industry. AS NEW book in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 40.00 CAD 39.36 EUR 24.72 GBP 22.27 JPY 3,341.82 MXN 477.40 ZAR 278.48 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 34651.
  
US$36.76
Contact Dealer
35.   Taylor, Alan D.   Social Choice and the Mathematics of Manipulation.   Publisher: Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2005.. ISBN: 0521008832 8vo. 176 pp. Book is in pristine condition. Paperback Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 117818.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.