|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Alan Lee
Total items found:
37
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Ryan, Alan (Charles L. Grant, Steve Rasnic Tem, Tanith Lee)
Night Visions 1
Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1984. First edition hardback, one of only 1500 trade copies, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG-/NF with spine lean, wear to bottom boards, inner front hinge just starting to crack at top, and crimping to dj head and heel. The first book in the Night Visions series, each of which features 30,000 words or so of original fiction from today's best horror writers, and the third book produced by Dark Harvest.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1066.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Ryan, Alan (Charles L. Grant, Steve Rasnic Tem, Tanith Lee)
Night Visions 1
Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1984.. First edition hardback, one of only 1500 trade copies, a Fine- book with two pinhead spots each of staining to top and side page blocks, in a Fine, Mylar-protected dj. The first book in the Night Visions series, each of which features 30,000 words or so of original fiction from today's best horror writers, and the third book produced by Dark Harvest. Just short of a perfect copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.50 | CAD 61.86 | EUR 46.37 | GBP 39.66 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 571.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1099.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Phillpotts, Beatrice, Illustrated by: Lee, Alan & Froud, Brian & Doyle, Richard & Rackham, Arthur & Dulac, Edmund & Othe
The Faeryland Companion
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books New York, NY 1999. 95 pp, green-yel-red-blu-black-grey color illustrated padded boards w/light yel spine w/blu-black lettering. The author follows the image and influences of faeries, from ancient mythology, through Shakespeare and Victorian art, to modern manifestations of faery stories. A selection of bewitching paintings and engravings accompany her text. 4th Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.47 | CAD 11.35 | EUR 8.51 | GBP 7.28 | JPY 1,101.00 | MXN 122.33 | ZAR 104.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 037467.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Dugatkin, Lee Alan, ed.
Model Systems in Behavioral Ecology: Integrating Conceptual, Theoretical, and Empirical Approaches : [Monographs in Behavior and Ecology]
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 2001.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. xxii, 551 p., illus. ISBN: 0691006520
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.18 | GBP 19.83 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 285.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1060504.38.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Lee, Alan; David Day; & David Larkin
Castles
Publisher: Bantam Books 1984. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover; First Printing Binding clean. Blindstamps on first and last page. Else pages clean. Some sunning to DJ, especially along flap folds. Light surface rubbing to DJ panels. Small tear, with resulting crease, to top edge of rear DJ panel. Light rubbing to DJ fold corners and spine extremities. Else DJ clean. ; Color & B&W Illustrations; 1.1 x 11.3 x 7.7 Inches; 190 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.43 | EUR 10.82 | GBP 9.25 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 133.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 39264.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Froud, Brian and Lee, Alan and edited by Larkin, David, Illustrated by: Froud, Brian & Lee, Alan
Faeries
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, NY 1978. unpaginated, cream boards w/gilt letters, glossy wht-blk dj w/color pictorial front & back, illustrated endpapers. Volume identifies & pictures all the faerie types - water faeries, elves, pixies, leprechauns, tree faeries, dryads, & many others. Volume explores a new world - a world of magic charged w/the wild beauty of creatures who do not live by hum an rules. Theirs is a realm of wonder, exquisite delight & enchanged danger. Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.92 | CAD 50.39 | EUR 37.77 | GBP 32.31 | JPY 4,888.00 | MXN 543.11 | ZAR 465.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 013088.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Froud, Brian and Lee, Alan and edited by Larkin, David, Illustrated by: Froud, Brian & Lee, Alan
Faeries
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, NY 1978. unpaginated, cream boards w/gilt letters, glossy wht-blk dj w/color pictorial front & back, illustrated endpapers. Volume identifies & pictures all the faerie types - water faeries, elves, pixies, leprechauns, tree faeries, dryads, & many others. Volume explores a new world - a world of magic charged w/the wild beauty of creatures who do not live by human rules. Theirs is a realm of wonder, exquisite delight & enchanged danger. Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.52 | CAD 38.12 | EUR 28.58 | GBP 24.44 | JPY 3,698.00 | MXN 410.89 | ZAR 352.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 021260.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Froud, Brian and Lee, Alan and edited by Larkin, David, Illustrated by: Froud, Brian & Lee, Alan
Faeries
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, NY 1998. unpaginated, cream boards w/gilt letters, dj glossy wht w/black lettering w/color pictorial front & back, black rem on bottom edge. The volume identifies & pictures all the faerie types - water faeries, elves, pixies, leprechauns, tree faeries, dryads, & many others. Volume explores a new world - a world of magic charged with the wild beauty of creatures who do not live by human rules. Theirs is a realm of wonder, exquisite delight & enchanged danger. Reprint Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Remainder
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.24 | CAD 24.98 | EUR 18.72 | GBP 16.01 | JPY 2,423.00 | MXN 269.22 | ZAR 230.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 024970.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Froud, Brian and Lee, Alan and edited by Larkin, David, Illustrated by: Froud, Brian & Lee, Alan
Faeries
Publisher: Peacock Press New York, NY 1978. unpaginated, cream boards w/gilt letters w/color pictorial front & back. Volume identifies & pictures all the faerie types - water faeries, elves, pixies, leprechauns, tree faeries, dryads, & many others. Volume explores a new world - a world of magic charged w/the wild beauty of creatures who do not live by human rules. Theirs is a realm of wonder, exquisite delight & enchanged danger. First Paperback Edition No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 20.60 | EUR 15.44 | GBP 13.21 | JPY 1,998.00 | MXN 222.00 | ZAR 190.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034246.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
J.R.R. Tolkien, Illustrated by: Alan Lee
The Lord of the Rings
Publisher: Houghton Miffflin Co. Boston 2009. 3 volume set MINT in slipcase. New Illustrated Edition Mint in Mint Slipcase Mint
|
Appr.: |
AUD 88.54 | CAD 87.63 | EUR 65.69 | GBP 56.18 | JPY 8,500.00 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 809.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 025720.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
J.R.R. Tolkien, Illustrated by: Alan Lee
The Hobbit or There and Back Again
Publisher: Houghton Miffflin Co. Boston 2006. Mint Cloth Mint
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.05 | GBP 23.13 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 333.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 025723.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Stewart, Alan J.; lee D. Olson, editors.
The Denver Westerners Golden Anniversary Brand Book, Volume XXXII.
Publisher: Denver: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, 1995.. First Edition ISBN: 0964730200 This copy a limited edition, #5 of 1000 copies. Thick octavo in green and brown cloth decorated in gilt. This issue celebrates the 1945 organization of this group, and collects papers presented by members over a long period (this had been a yearly publication through 1976). This includes 25 articles by some major historians including Merril Mattes, Tom Noel, Richard Cook, Mark Hutchins, and also a lengthy article and color plates by Gerard Delano by Richard Bowman. A clean, bright, sound copy no sign of wear. The jacket is likewise crisp and unworn. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.05 | GBP 23.13 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 333.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 13129.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Witkin, Lee D.; Barbara London; foreword by Alan Shestack.
The Photograph Collectors Guide.
Publisher: Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1979.. First Edition ISBN: 0821206818 Quarto, about 11 inches tall, in silver stamped burgundy cloth. 438 pages illustrated by photographs. A very useful reference with short biographies of hundreds of photographers along with comments about the media, bibliography and, usually, signature exemplars. Also lists places around the world where photography is displayed (galleries, museums). The book is clean, bright and sound inside. The covers show a bit of general wear, a corner bump and edge wear. The jacket is complete, but there is light edge wear, creases here and there, a one inch tear at bottom front panel Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 104.17 | CAD 103.09 | EUR 77.28 | GBP 66.09 | JPY 10,000.00 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 952.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 13876.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Sutcliff, Rosemary. Illustrated by Alan Lee.
The Wanderings of Odysseus: The Story of the Odyssey.
Publisher: London: Frances Lincoln, 1995.. ISBN: 071120862X Second printing. 119 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.69 | CAD 29.38 | EUR 22.02 | GBP 18.84 | JPY 2,850.00 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 271.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 4972.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Lee, Alan.
KUNG-FU WU-SU.
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York: 1972. Paperback. Near Good. Red wraps, 141 pages. Decent shape overall; wraps edgeworn, pages 17-40 detached but present; Sold AS IS. Sold AS IS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.24 | CAD 56.65 | EUR 42.47 | GBP 36.32 | JPY 5,495.00 | MXN 610.56 | ZAR 523.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 257083.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Dugatkin, Lee Alan, ed.
Model Systems in Behavioral Ecology: Integrating Conceptual, Theoretical, and Empirical Approaches : [Monographs in Behavior and Ecology]
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 2001.. Paperback 8vo, paperback. New. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xxii, 551 p. ISBN: 0691006539
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.32 | GBP 16.52 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 238.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1070404.37.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Geoffrey Lee Williams, Alan Lee Williams
Crisis in European Defence
Publisher: C Knight. .Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 352 pages. C Knight, 1974, 700grams, ISBN:0853141894
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.98 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 286.00 | MXN 31.78 | ZAR 27.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 171703.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Geoffrey Lee Williams, Alan Lee Williams
Labour's Decline and the Social Democrats' Fall
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 224pp., Palgrave Macmillan, 1989, 450grams, ISBN:0333465415
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.39 | CAD 26.11 | EUR 19.57 | GBP 16.74 | JPY 2,533.00 | MXN 281.44 | ZAR 241.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 437888.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Decherney, Alan H., Mary Lake Polan, Ronald D. Lee and Stephen P. Boyers
Decision Making in Infertility (Clinical Decision Making Series)
Publisher: Toronto: B.C. Decker, 1988. ISBN: 1556640153 Hard bound, blue cloth, first edition, 4to, 215pp includes index. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). 855 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.06 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 10.43 | GBP 8.92 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 128.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 22134.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Jordan, Lee [Scholefield, Alan]
Cat's Eyes
Publisher: London Hodder & Stoughton 1981. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 170pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.55 | CAD 13.41 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,301.00 | MXN 144.56 | ZAR 123.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbj114.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Doybyns, Stephen; Williams, C. K. ; Fox, Alan & Lee, Stellasue (Ed. S. ) ; Andregg, Caron; Bahr, Jeffery; Bartokk-Barrat
Rattle Poetry for the 21st Century
Publisher: The Frieda C. Fox Foundation Inc., 2001. Near Fine. Paperback. ISBN: 725274939992 Conversations with Stephen Dobyns & C. K. Williams and Tribute to "Boomer Girls" ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages; Winter 2001
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.67 | CAD 6.60 | EUR 4.95 | GBP 4.23 | JPY 640.00 | MXN 71.11 | ZAR 60.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books & Bookshelves.
Item number: 38.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Nora Ephron [Writer]; Alan B. Curtiss [Producer]; Delia Ephron [Producer]; Delia Ephron [Writer]; Donald J. Lee Jr. [Pro
Michael [VHS]
Publisher: Turner Home Ent 1997-11-11. ISBN: 6304452683 excellent condition tape in lightly worn sleeve; There are angels among us, and they like lots of sugar in their coffee, in writer-director Nora Ephron's comic fantasy Michael. Vartan Malt (Bob Hoskins) is the editor of a tabloid called the National Mirror that specializes in unlikely stories about celebrities and frankly unbelievable tales about ordinary folks. When Malt gets word that a woman is supposedly harboring an angel in a small town in Iowa, he figures that this might be right up the Mirror 's alley, so he sends out three people to get the story -- Frank Quinlan (William Hurt), a reporter whose career has hit the skids; Huey Discoll (Robert Pastorelli), a photographer on the verge of losing his job (even though he owns the Mirror 's mascot, Sparky The Wonder Dog); and Dorothy Winters (Andie MacDowell), a self-styled "angel expert." They arrive at the rooming house of Patsy Millband (Jean Stapleton), who informs them that she does indeed have an angel for a tenant, and introduces them to Michael (John Travolta). Michael has wings like an angel, but the resemblance ends there; Michael loves cigarettes, has an uncontrollable sweet tooth (and a pot belly to match), tends to use a large number of non-angelic phrases, is not much on personal hygiene, and likes to hang out with the ladies. Michael informs his visitors that in Heaven, an angel is allowed a certain number of "vacations" on Earth, and he's in the midst of one now; trouble is, this is the last one he's entitled to, and he wants to make the most of it. Frank and Huey then stumble on a great story idea -- if Michael wants to have some fun, why not take him to Chicago, where he can really kick up his heels? Michael was written in part by Jim Quinlan, himself a one-time reporter, though with a much more respectable tabloid than the Mirror -- he wrote for the Chicago Sun-Times . ~ Mark Deming, Rovi VHS Tape Very Good Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.85 | EUR 1.38 | GBP 1.18 | JPY 179.00 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 17.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 023813.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Lee, Alan
TOLKIEN DIARY 1999
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 1998. Very Good A very good hardcover in glossy illustrated card wrappers lightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Beautifully laid-out, and illustrated by Alan Lee. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 144 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.85 | CAD 9.75 | EUR 7.31 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 946.00 | MXN 105.11 | ZAR 90.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 25602.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
F&SF (Theodore Sturgeon; Lee Correy; Idris Seabright; Frank Gruber; Arthur Porges; Alan E. Nourse; Cleve Cartmill; Poul
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1955
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover by Emsh. Includes "The [Widget], the [Wadget] and Boff" (pt. 1 of 2) by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Brass Cannon" by Lee Correy; "Asking" by Idris Seabright; "Piece of Eight" (short novelet) by Frank Gruber; "The Logic of Rufus Weir" by Arthur Porges; "The Expert Touch" by Alan E. Nourse; "Youth, Anybody?" by Cleve Cartmill; "Joy in Mudville (a Hoka novelet)" by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "Dreamworld" by Isaac Asimov. Cover and first few pages are wavy; staples rusty. Digest Wraps Good+ to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.47 | CAD 3.43 | EUR 2.57 | GBP 2.20 | JPY 333.00 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 31.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC1346.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Burke, James Lee and Sklar, Alan (narrator)
Heartwood ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Chivers North America; 2000;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has a few small hairline cracks to edges, a split inside hinge, and general shelfwear to storage case. Narrated by: Alan Sklar ; includes ALL 8 tapes. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Texas attorney and former Texas Ranger Billy Bob Holland wages a one-man war on corruption. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792723635
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.72 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.66 | GBP 9.97 | JPY 1,509.00 | MXN 167.67 | ZAR 143.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 87116FS.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Burke, James Lee and Sklar, Alan (narrator)
Heartwood ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Chivers North America; 2000;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Narrated by: Alan Sklar ; includes ALL 8 tapes. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Texas attorney and former Texas Ranger Billy Bob Holland wages a one-man war on corruption. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792723635
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.19 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.23 | GBP 12.17 | JPY 1,842.00 | MXN 204.67 | ZAR 175.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 170512BEX.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
War Dancer (Alan Weiss & Jim Shooter), Illustrated by: Weiss, Alan Lee
WAR DANCER: Mar #2
Publisher: Defiant NY 1994. Vol. 1. Near Mint Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.96 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 18.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3499.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
War Dancer (Alan Weiss & Jim Shooter), Illustrated by: Weiss, Alan Lee
WAR DANCER: Mar #2
Publisher: Defiant NY 1994. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.49 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 143.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 13.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB33.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Lee, Alan & David Day (text)
Castles
Publisher: Bantam Books 1984. 1st edition, 1st printing. fine with fine dust jacket. slender 4to. 192pp. spectacular illustrations by Day thru-out. Published ISBN: 0553050664. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.89 | EUR 9.66 | GBP 8.26 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 119.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 80687.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
F&SF (Theodore Sturgeon; Lee Correy; Idris Seabright; Frank Gruber; Arthur Porges; Alan E. Nourse; Cleve Cartmill; Poul
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1955
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover by Emsh. Includes "The [Widget], the [Wadget] and Boff" (pt. 1 of 2) by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Brass Cannon" by Lee Correy; "Asking" by Idris Seabright; "Piece of Eight" (short novelet) by Frank Gruber; "The Logic of Rufus Weir" by Arthur Porges; "The Expert Touch" by Alan E. Nourse; "Youth, Anybody?" by Cleve Cartmill; "Joy in Mudville (a Hoka novelet)" by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "Dreamworld" by Isaac Asimov. Tanning; minor signs of wear. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.38 | CAD 12.25 | EUR 9.18 | GBP 7.85 | JPY 1,188.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 113.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA926.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
F&SF (Theodore Sturgeon; Lee Correy; Idris Seabright; Frank Gruber; Arthur Porges; Alan E. Nourse; Cleve Cartmill; Poul
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1955
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover by Emsh. Includes "The [Widget], the [Wadget] and Boff" (pt. 1 of 2) by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Brass Cannon" by Lee Correy; "Asking" by Idris Seabright; "Piece of Eight" (short novelet) by Frank Gruber; "The Logic of Rufus Weir" by Arthur Porges; "The Expert Touch" by Alan E. Nourse; "Youth, Anybody?" by Cleve Cartmill; "Joy in Mudville (a Hoka novelet)" by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "Dreamworld" by Isaac Asimov. Tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.79 | EUR 7.34 | GBP 6.28 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 90.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PF441.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Rogers, Karen Hess/ Pecht, Lee/ Bath, Alan Harris/ Boles, John B. (INT)
Rice University : One Hundred Years in Pictures
Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr. ISBN: 1603441050. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $50
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.74 | CAD 44.28 | EUR 33.19 | GBP 28.39 | JPY 4,295.00 | MXN 477.22 | ZAR 409.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 746426.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|