TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Adam Hall
Total items found: 44

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Hall, Adam   Bishop in Check   Publisher: Pyramid 1971. Quite a bit of cover wear, but still solid tight and readable. Mass Market Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0201118.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Hall, Adam   The Sibling   Publisher: Playboy Press 1979. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301098.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Hall, Adam   The Volcanoes of San Domingo   Publisher: Pyramid 1972. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301321.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Hall, Adam   The 9th Directive   Publisher: Pyramid 1968. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301390.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Hall, Adam   The Sibling   Publisher: Playboy Press 1979. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301468.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Hall, Adam   The Sibling   Publisher: Playboy Press 1979. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0801311.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Hall, Adam   The Sibling   Publisher: Playboy Press 1979. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05032923.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Hall, Adam   The Striker Portfolio   Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York (1968). VG/VG. Spine ends slightly worn. Dj very lightly worn. 1st Amer. Ed. Quarter Cloth 191 pp. 8vo. Owner's name and scratched out lines on front ep. Bookstore label on front pastedown

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS017009I.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Hall, Adam   The Pekin Target   Picture
Publisher: Collins 1981. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Good (clipped) ISBN: 0002226065. Spine and to edge of wrapper sunned. Some edge wear 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 10.83 CAD 10.61 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.91 MXN 128.70 ZAR 75.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 429052.
  
US$9.91
Contact Dealer
10.   Hall, Adam   The Striker Portfolio   Picture
Publisher: The Book Club 1970. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine. Appears unread. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 20.75 CAD 20.33 EUR 12.77 GBP 11.50 JPY 1,726.36 MXN 246.62 ZAR 143.86 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 580063.
  
US$18.99
Contact Dealer
11.   Hall, Adam.   Quiller Solitaire: A Novel.   Publisher: New York: Morrow, [1992]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0688107303 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; dj very lightly rubbed). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 3366.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Hall, Adam   QUILLER BARRACUDA   Publisher: Isis Oxford 1991 1991. NF/--. Large print.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 001654I.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Hall, Adam   QUILLER BARRACUDA   Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York 1990. ISBN: 0688087841 First American Edition Nr Fine Hard Cover Nr Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 024450.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Hall, Adam   Quiller Barracuda   Publisher: Avon Books New York 1991. #48246 NF/-- #0J mass paper 305p very light rubbing, clean & tight. ISBN 0-380-70814-0

Appr.: | AUD 4.42 CAD 4.33 EUR 2.72 GBP 2.45 JPY 367.27 MXN 52.47 ZAR 30.61 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC005727I.
  
US$4.04
Contact Dealer
15.   Hall, Adam   The Quiller Memorandum   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1965. #41159 NF/G+ 0P hb w/dj 224p shelf wear & chipping, small closed tears, o/w fine, clean & tight.

Appr.: | AUD 16.10 CAD 15.77 EUR 9.91 GBP 8.92 JPY 1,339.09 MXN 191.30 ZAR 111.59 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC017271I.
  
US$14.73
Contact Dealer
16.   Hall, Adam   Quiller   Publisher: Jove 1985. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0300681.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Hall, Adam   VOLCANOES OF SAN DOMINGO   Publisher: Fontana London 1980. Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29846.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Hall, Adam.   The tango briefing [by] Adam Hall.   Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1973. 277 p. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.66 CAD 8.48 EUR 5.33 GBP 4.80 JPY 720.00 MXN 102.86 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 32320.
  
US$7.92
Contact Dealer
19.   Hall, Adam.   The Mandarin cypher.   Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1975. 226pp. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 32337.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
20.   Hall, J. Lincoln, with C. Austin Miles and Adam Geibel   Magnificat : A Hymnal for Sunday Schools   Publisher: Hall-Mack Company; Philadelphia: 1923. Very Good- with no jacket Hardcover 8vo (9") 23 cm; Dark red ribbed cloth, white lettering on front, 241 hymns with lyrics and 4-part music, many by authors, plus index, a few orders of service and scripture selections. ; Owner name and date in pencil on front endpaper. Cloth frayed along part of board fore-edges, worn at ends of spine. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 2813.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Hall, Adam (Elleston Trevor)   The Tango Briefing   Publisher: 1973, Collins, London. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Fifth in the Quiller series. Book has some light staining to foredge. DJ is price-clipped and has some light wear at spine ends and at tips. ISBN: 0002215675

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39653.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Hall, Adam   The Quiller Memorandum. Heron Edition   Publisher: London Heron Books 1981. VG : in very good condition. Cover and spine rubbed Reprint Red hardback leatherette cover 257pp :: 200mm x 120mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: hercr09.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
23.   Hall, Adam [Trevor, Elleston]   The Sinkiang Executive [Quiller]   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1978. VG : in Very Good condition with lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Dustwrapper spine torn at top Reprint Red hardback cloth cover 248pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 11.91 CAD 11.67 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.60 JPY 990.91 MXN 141.56 ZAR 82.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: trv81a.
  
US$10.90
Contact Dealer
24.   Anthology. with Adam Mars-Jones, Jayne Anne Phillips, David Mamet, Blake Morrison, Brian Hall, Leila Berg, Todd McEwen,   Granta 55 (Children)   Publisher: Granta NY 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine ISBN: 0140141413 The book condition is Fine. Original contributions

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t6940.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Adam Hall   The Quiller Memorandum   Publisher: 1975. Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 63920.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
26.   Adam Hall   The Volcanoes Of San Domingo   Publisher: 1981. Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers..Only. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 65917.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
27.   Adam Hall   The 9th Directive   Publisher: 1967. Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 67499.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
28.   Adam Hall   The 9th Directive   Publisher: 1967. Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 68193.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
29.   ADAM HALL   Knight Sinister   Publisher: New York: Harper, 1990. original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 73370.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
30.   ADAM HALL   THE SINKIANG EXECUTIVE   Publisher: FONTANA/COLLINS, 1978. Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.

Appr.: | AUD 5.90 CAD 5.78 EUR 3.63 GBP 3.27 JPY 490.91 MXN 70.13 ZAR 40.91 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 78974.
  
US$5.40
Contact Dealer
31.   Adam Hall   The Sinkiang executive   Publisher: Fontana 1978. Paperback in fine condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period.

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 94423.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
32.   Hall, Adam   The Scorpion Signal   Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday 1980. 1st edition, 1st printing. good+ with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 230pp. some soil and edgewear to dj. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 9.51 CAD 9.31 EUR 5.85 GBP 5.27 JPY 790.91 MXN 112.99 ZAR 65.91 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 45786.
  
US$8.70
Contact Dealer
33.   Hall, Adam   The Sinkiang Executive   Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday 1978. 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 229pp. some soil and edgewear to dj. previous owners name on front endpaper. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 45787.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Hall, Adam   Quiller Barracuda   Publisher: New York: William Morrow 1990. 1st edition, 1st printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 261pp. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 45789.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
35.   J. Lincoln Hall, C. Austin Miles, Adam Geibel   Jubilate: Sunday School Hymnal   Publisher: Winona Lake, Indiana The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. 1942. Hardback. Condition is good: crinkling to top and bottom of spine; light wear to corners; cover is probably darkened; little bit loose in its casing; otherwise clean and solid.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 9.60 EUR 6.03 GBP 5.43 JPY 815.45 MXN 116.49 ZAR 67.95 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 37980.
  
US$8.97
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.