TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Aaron Elkins
Total items found: 51

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Elkins, Aaron.   Twenty Blue Devils.   New York: Mysterious Press, [1997]. Book Club Edition. 276pp. A Gideon Oliver mystery. Fine in Fine DJ ( a very fresh copy). / Mystery / BCE

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 840.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Elkins, Aaron.   Skeleton Dance.   Publisher: NY. Morrow. 2000.. First Edition. Hardcover. Mystery, set in France, features Gideon Oliver, forensic archeologist. VF/VF. Beautiful collectible. Brodart mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1513.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Elkins, Charlotte and Aaron   Rotten Lies   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1995. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05021056.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Elkins, Aaron   Loot.   Publisher: Wm Morrow and Co., Inc. NY. 1999.. Condition: F/F. Very slt slant.DJ very slt rough edge,1 very slt clsd tear Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Black/rust

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000252I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
5.   Elkins, Charotte and Aaron   Rotten Lies.   Publisher: Mysterious Press. NY. 1995.. Condition: F/F. Topic: Mysteries First Printing Binding: HB.

Appr.: | AUD 8.83 CAD 8.65 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.89 JPY 734.55 MXN 104.94 ZAR 61.21 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS002229I.
  
US$8.08
Contact Dealer
6.   Elkins, Aaron.   Twenty Blue Devils.   Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York: 1997.. First printing Hardbound Very Good, very good dj Very Good/Very Good; blue hardcover with gilt titles, dust jacket soft creases along top edge; clean pages; tight binding; A Gideon Oliver Mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 21.80 CAD 21.36 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 259.09 ZAR 151.14 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 2097.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
7.   Elkins, Aaron, SIGNED   OLD SCORES A Chris Norgren Mystery   First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684195518 Scribners, c1993, hardback, first printing(complete number line), Fine/Fine dust jacket, 242 pages, SIGNED on the title page, FICTION MYSTERY; A9308; Signed by Author(s)

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 4874.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Elkins, Aaron   Curses!   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1989. As New/As New; 204 pages; First printing stated; As New in blue cloth over cream boards, stamped in black, in an As New dustwrapper. A Gideon Oliver mystery set on the Yucatan Peninsula, by the Edgar Award-winning author of Old Bones. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 26.45 CAD 25.91 EUR 16.27 GBP 14.66 JPY 2,200.00 MXN 314.29 ZAR 183.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000212.
  
US$24.20
Contact Dealer
9.   Elkins, Aaron   TWENTY BLUE DEVILS   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1997. NF/F; 276 pages; First printing, stated; near Fine in blue paper stamped in gilt, thin remainder mark on bottom edge, in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.03 CAD 17.67 EUR 11.10 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000595.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Elkins, Aaron   TWENTY BLUE DEVILS   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1997. F/F; 276 pages; First printing, stated; near Fine in blue paper stamped in gilt, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000748.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Elkins, Aaron   LOOT   Picture
Publisher: Morrow New York 1999. F/F; 354 pages; First edition stated; Fine in black backstrip titled in gilt over brown boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0688159273 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001794.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Elkins, Aaron and Charlotte   A WICKED SLICE   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin’s Press New York 1989. F/VG; 198 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in blue boards titled in silver in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, with two short closed tears at the bottom and one tiny one at the top. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001605.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Elkins, Aaron   LOOT   Picture
Publisher: Morrow New York 1999. F/F; 354 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black backstrip titled in gilt over brown boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0688159273 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002402.
  
US$27.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Elkins, Aaron   DEAD MEN'S HEARTS   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Gideon Oliver Mystery; 227 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24761.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Elkins, Aaron   MURDER IN THE QUEEN'S ARMES   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York NY 1994. Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Physical anthropologist Gideon Oliver is honeymooning in rural England when a side trip to an archaeological site leads to an adventure in scholarly intrigue and murder. ; Mass Market PB; 216 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41679.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Elkins, Aaron   Old Scores   Publisher: Scribner New York, NY, 1993. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Edition Near Fine Grey Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 102362.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Elkins, Aaron   A Glancing Light - a Chris Norgren mystery   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York, NY, 1991. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Near Fine Natural Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 106365.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Elkins, Aaron   Old Bones   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1987. Near Fine uncorrected proof in cream paper wrappers printed in black, slightly bumped at top of spine. Inscription signed by the author on the half-title. Wonderful mystery featuring forensic anthropologist Gideon Oliver, probably the author's best, winner of the Edgar Award. Signed by Author First Edition Soft Cover Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004202.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Elkins, Aaron   Where There's a Will ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 415 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Great inside. Unabridged;

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: There's a family plot unfolding in the northern uplands of Hawaii - on the magnificent 11, 000-acre spread of ranching heir Axel Torkelsson. After going missing ten years ago, the small private plane of Axel's late uncle has finally been found in a remote lagoon. So too have Magnus's few and scattered skeletal remains, exhumed by divers and handed over to the only man who can fit together the pieces of this mystery . forensic detective Gideon Oliver.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786278196

Appr.: | AUD 11.16 CAD 10.93 EUR 6.87 GBP 6.18 JPY 928.18 MXN 132.60 ZAR 77.35 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 49087CM.

  
US$10.21
Contact Dealer
20.   Elkins, Aaron   Skeleton Dance   Publisher: William Morrow New York 2000.

A very good condition hardcover and dustjacket, with just a touch of edgewear. Dustjacket price intact. Black marker 'slash' on the bottom edge of the text-block. No writing or other marks. ISBN: 0688159281 First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Greg Newton Books. Item number: 004722.

  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Elkins, Aaron J.   Dead Men's Hearts.   Publisher: New York: Mysterious Press, 1994.. First Edition ISBN: 0892964669 Octavo, 227 pages. A Gidion Oliver Mystery. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 12513.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Elkins, Aaron   Icy Clutches   Publisher: London The Crime Club 1991. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First U.K Edition Red hardback cloth cover 240pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 17.32 CAD 16.97 EUR 10.66 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,440.91 MXN 205.84 ZAR 120.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe062a.
  
US$15.85
Contact Dealer
23.   Elkins, Aaron   Make No Bones   Publisher: London The Crime Club 1992. Ex-lib reading copy with dustwrapper First U.K Edition Red hardback cloth cover 222pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe062.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
24.   Elkins, Aaron   Skeleton Dance : A Novel   Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. FIRST EDITION. UNCORRECTED PROOF. TRADE SIZE SOFTCOVER IN "NEAR FINE" CONDITION. 246pps.

Appr.: | AUD 17.43 CAD 17.08 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 207.14 ZAR 120.83 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: H-BLA-1773.
  
US$15.95
Contact Dealer
25.   Elkins, Aaron   DEAD MEN'S HEARTS A Gideon Oliver Mystery   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1994. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Among the ancient ruins of the Valley of the Nile, a four-thousand-year-old skeleton appears and reappears in one place after another along a trail of deadly greed. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 227 pages; 16617t.

Appr.: | AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16617.
  
US$6.38
Contact Dealer
26.   Elkins, Charlotte and Aaron   NASTY BREAKS A Lee Olsted Mystery   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1997. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; The Agatha Award-winning team presents the third of their light-hearted mysteries featuring pro golfer and amateur sleuth Lee Ofsted, whose job at a golf school on a New England island puts her in the midst of murder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages; 21694T

Appr.: | AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 41.89 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21694.
  
US$5.53
Contact Dealer
27.   Elkins, Aaron   TWENTY BLUE DEVILS A Gideon Oliver Mystery   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1997. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; As they arrive in Tahiti to exhume a body buried on a coffee plantation, anthropologist Gideon Oliver and FBI agent John Lau become suspicious when they discover that their services are no longer needed ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages; 21697T

Appr.: | AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21697.
  
US$6.38
Contact Dealer
28.   Elkins, Aaron   ICY CLUTCHES A Gideon Oliver Mystery   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name blacked out on flyleaf but not on rear endpaper. ; Anthropology professor Gideon Oliver's vacation in Alaska's Glacier Bay is interrupted when human bones are discovered at a thirty-year-old avalanche site. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages; 22870T

Appr.: | AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22870.
  
US$4.97
Contact Dealer
29.   Elkins, Aaron   A GLANCING LIGHT   Publisher: 1993, Severn, London. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33113.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Elkins, Aaron   CURSES   Publisher: 1989, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33114.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Elkins, Aaron   DEAD MEN'S HEARTS   Publisher: 1994, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33115.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Elkins, Aaron   ICY CLUTCHES   Publisher: 1990, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33116.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Elkins, Aaron   MAKE NO BONES   Publisher: 1991, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33117.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Elkins, Aaron   OLD BONES   Publisher: 1987, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/F, Edgar winner for Best Novel - Previous owner name on FFEP, else fine

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33118.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Elkins, Aaron   OLD SCORES   Publisher: 1993, Scribners. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 33119.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.